gecenin kanunu izle hızlı ve öfkeli 8 izle yeni nesil ajan 3 izle

WELLINGTON JUNIOR CHAMPS MARCH 2017

WELLINGTON JUNIOR CHAMPS 2018
Newtown Park

The 2018 AWJC Champs online entry system is now open for individuals to use.

Attached is the link for individuals to register the events they want to be entered in for the upcoming 2018 AWJC Champs scheduled for Sunday 11th March, Sunday 18th March (Reserve Day 25th March).   


 https://entries.co.nz/o/welljnrtf2018/index.php?page=IndividualEntry

Draft Program of Events so athletes can determine which events are scheduled for which day.

 CLICK HERE

 

NOTE: The Cut-Off Date for entries is 10pm Wednesday 28 February.


NOTE:  You can NOT edit an entry you have already submitted. If you have made a mistake and need to make a change (e.g incorrect Athlete Number or wish to change an event entered) – please email Willy Szeto via  awjcinfo@gmail.com  advising correct athlete details/what event you wish to change to/from.



 

2017 Wellington Junior Champs  RESULTS


Congratulations to our new 2017 Record Holders

1500m 13 Boys – Finlay Seeds, Upper Hutt - 4:15.88
100m Hurdles 15 Boys – Roderick Solo, Titahi Bay – 13.91
1200m Walk 10 Boys – Liam Dunlop-Brown, Mana – 7:12.27
1600m Walk 13 Boys – Daniel Du Toit, WHAC – 7:34.02
Long Jump 15 Boys – Roderick Solo, Titahi Bay – 6.44m
Shot Put 1.5kg 8 Boys – Nelsson Tiumolu, Titahi Bay – 9.57m
Shot Put 2kg 10 Boys – Va’a Tui , Titahi Bay – 11.41m
Shot Put 5kg 14 Boys – Zion Trigger-Faitele, Titahi Bay – 15.80m
Discus 9 Boys – Dante Ford-Tuveve, Titahi Bay – 33.39m
Discus 14 Boys – Zion Trigger-Faitele, Titahi Bay – 51.93m
1200m Walk 10 Girls – Chille Murphy, WHAC – 8:40.89
Long Jump 11 Girls – Rylee Watt, Lower Hutt – 4.82m
4 x 100 9 Girls – Olympic 60.60


2016/17 
Individuals and Club Points as at 20 March 2017



 

Best performances click here 2017

 

RESULTS FROM 2016 WELLINGTON JUNIOR CHAMPS

Congratulations to our new 2016 record holders:

Finlay Seeds B13 - Upper Hutt - 800m 2.07.93 and 1500m 4.24.71
Max Spencer B15 - Athletics Wairarapa - 800m 1.58.01
Daniel Du Toit B12 - Upper Hutt - 1200m Walk 6.18.40
Cameron Draper B14 - Mana - 2000m Walk 13.16.66
Gerard Hickey B15 - Athletics Wairarapa - 1000m Steeple Chase2.54.59
Reweti Ngarimu B8 - Olympic - Shotput 8.94m
Zion Trigger-Faitele B13 - Titahi Bay - 15.44m
Josh Ingham B8 - Olympic - Discus 28.89m
Va'a Tui B9 - Titahi Bay - Discus 31.59m
Maia Wilkinson G10 - WHAC - 1500m 5.15.87
McKenzie Jacques G15 - Upper Hutt - 2000m Walk 14.38.79
Siena Cockburn G11 - Athletics Wairarapa - High Jump 1.48m
Elizabeth Hewitt G11 - Mana - Shotput 11.63m

2016 Two Day Results click here

Best Performances click here

Individual Points Awards for 2015/2016 Interclub Season 

Top three placings for Overall Individual Points 2016



Wellington Junior Champs 2015 Results

Day 1 and 2 Wellington Junior Champs Results 2015.pdf

Individual Points Awards for the 2014/15 Interclub Season - Individual Points Summary 2015.pdf

 


 

 

Partners

Copyright 2018 by Athletics Wellington
amator turk sikis izle
istanbul escort beylikduzu escort beylikduzu escort sisli escort porno
alanya escort
bitcoin casino
steroid satin al
bitcoin casino
dikmen escort