Licensed to Newtown Park, Wellington - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 26/02/2016 05:39 PM
                         Black Programme - 20/02/2016                          
                                 20th Feb 2016                                 
                       Newtown Park Stadium, Wellington                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Metre Hurdles Various Heig
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.5 
  1 Elise Forman              16 WHAC                     17.32   .762m
  2 Christina Gardner         16 Wgtn Scottish            19.32   .762m
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nikki Braniff-Jones       42 Wainuniomata A&H         7.00m  
 
Men 100 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Yasheek Rosario           16 WHAC                     11.21  
  2 Oscar Szeto               16 WHAC                     11.67  
  3 Islam Khaled-Abbas        15 Olympic H & C            11.75  
  4 Sean Pay                  19 WHAC                     11.88  
  5 Ben Cusin                 15 Lower Hutt Aac           11.92  
  6 Liam Webb                 16 Karori Athletic          12.09  
  7 Jack Howat                14 Lower Hutt Aac           12.40  
 
Men 200 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Saravee Sos               24 WHAC                     22.46  
  2 Yasheek Rosario           16 WHAC                     23.12  
  3 Josh Ledger               18 Upper Hutt Athle         23.36  
  4 Ben Cusin                 15 Lower Hutt Aac           24.43  
 
Men 400 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alex Haye                 18 WHAC                     49.25  
  2 Josh Ledger               18 Upper Hutt Athle         51.46  
  3 Jesse Tuke                24 WHAC                     52.36  
  4 Joel Carman               16 Lower Hutt Aac           55.91  
  5 Elroy Lederman            17 Olympic H & C            56.74  
  6 Jack Gibson Scarlett      16 WHAC                     56.79  
  7 Andrew Ledger             14 Upper Hutt Athle         57.17  
 
Men 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Carman               16 Lower Hutt Aac         1:59.73  
  2 Callum Stewart            17 WHAC                   2:03.24  
  3 Jesse Tuke                24 WHAC                   2:03.90  
  4 Max Karamanolis           15 WHAC                   2:05.60  
  5 Sam Hyde-Smith            15 WHAC                   2:06.51  
  6 Peter Havell              17 WHAC                   2:06.94  
  7 Wingyeung Szeto           16 Wgtn Scottish          2:09.62  
 -- Jonathan Beresford        18 Olympic H & C              DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Marino Doyle              14 WHAC                   2:09.38  
  2 James Reilly              15 WHAC                   2:09.80  
  3 Matthew Sutcliffe         15 Wgtn College           2:10.96  
  4 Cameron Morgan            15 WHAC                   2:12.29  
  5 Olaf Manz                 16 WHAC                   2:14.88  
  6 Oliver Barrass            15 Upper Hutt Athle       2:17.04  
  7 Jack Waterworth           15 WHAC                   2:24.32  
 
Men 110 Metre Hurdles Various Heig
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.5 
  1 Aneurin Hunt              18 Kiwi Athletic            23.46   .914m
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sean Howe                 14 Karori Athletic          9.40m  
  2 Graham McPhail               Kiwi Athletic            9.05m  
  3 Peter Orman               64 Lower Hutt Aac           7.83m  
  4 Graham Cook                  Kiwi Athletic            7.20m  
  5 Aneurin Hunt              18 Kiwi Athletic            6.37m  
  6 Peter Jack                69 Kiwi Athletic            5.50m  
 
Mixed 100 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Saravee Sos              M24 WHAC                     11.32  
  2 Liam Malone              M22 Unatttached              11.37  
  3 Hannah McLeod            W21 Lower Hutt Aac           13.15  
  4 Elise Forman             W16 WHAC                     13.22  
  5 Aneurin Hunt             M18 Kiwi Athletic            13.46  
  6 Gordon Cameron           M59 Wgtn Masters             14.05  
  7 Maddison Turley            W Unatttached              14.52  
  8 Libby Leikis             W17 Karori Athletic          16.36  
  9 Jenny Mason              W63 Unatttached              16.89  
 
Mixed 200 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Jack Howat               M14 Lower Hutt Aac           24.85  
  2 Andrew Ledger            M14 Upper Hutt Athle         25.50  
  3 Oliver Barrass           M15 Upper Hutt Athle         28.05  
  4 Daniel Martin            M15 Upper Hutt Athle         28.36  
  5 Libby Leikis             W17 Karori Athletic          35.51  
 
Mixed 400 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oliver Barrass           M15 Upper Hutt Athle         59.82  
  2 Daniel Martin            M15 Upper Hutt Athle       1:03.66  
  3 Charlotte Floodsmith-Rya W13 Upper Hutt Athle       1:05.65  
  4 Lokyee Szeto             W14 Karori Athletic        1:07.99  
 
Mixed 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Pugh               M43 Olympic H & C          2:18.80  
  2 Charlotte Floodsmith-Rya W13 Upper Hutt Athle       2:21.29  
  3 Michaela Walker          W16 Olympic H & C          2:21.41  
  4 Jacob Elliott            M13 Upper Hutt Athle       2:27.45  
  5 Luke Elliott             M13 Upper Hutt Athle       2:28.28  
  6 Metiria Doyle            W12 WHAC                   2:30.27  
  7 Mason Waterworth         M13 WHAC                   2:31.39  
  8 Jonathan Sceats          M12 Lower Hutt Aac         2:42.07  
Section  2  
  1 William Twiss            M47 Wgtn Scottish          2:22.04  
  2 Liam Corkery             M17 Wgtn Scottish          2:28.19  
  3 John Plimmer             M51 Wgtn Scottish          2:29.30  
  4 Lokyee Szeto             W14 Karori Athletic        2:30.11  
  5 Maali Kyle-Ford          W12 WHAC                   2:31.30  
  6 Caitlin Bassett          W13 WHAC                   2:33.56  
  7 Tawhirikura Doyle        W12 WHAC                   2:37.94  
  8 Michelle Van Looy        W44 Olympic H & C          2:38.05  
  9 Sarah Riceman            W21 Olympic H & C          2:43.17  
 10 Jonathon Harper          M65 Wgtn Scottish          2:58.78  
 
Mixed 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gus Reece                M15 Lower Hutt Aac        10:04.29  
  2 William Twiss            M47 Wgtn Scottish         11:37.10  
  3 Sophie Atkinson          W14 Olympic H & C         12:23.62  
 
Mixed Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sean Howe                M14 Karori Athletic         28.78m  
  2 Peter Orman              M64 Lower Hutt Aac          27.38m  
  3 Jonathan Sceats          M12 Lower Hutt Aac          24.38m  
  4 Mike Milburn             M51 Unatttached             19.03m  
  5 Aneurin Hunt             M18 Kiwi Athletic           15.54m  
  6 Nikki Braniff-Jones      W42 Wainuniomata A&H        14.97m  
  7 Michelle Van Looy        W44 Olympic H & C           14.55m  
  8 Peter Jack               M69 Kiwi Athletic           13.13m  
  9 Graham Cook                M Kiwi Athletic            9.88m  
 
Mixed 1500 Metre Race Walk Wgtn Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sean Lake                M44 Wgtn Scottish          7:31.80  
  2 Bob Gardner              M60 Wgtn Masters           8:36.16  
  3 Jacqueline Wilson        W74 Wgtn Masters           9:02.84  
  4 Christina Gardner        W16 Wgtn Scottish          9:14.11  
  5 Terri Grimmett           W58 Wgtn Masters           9:19.06  
  6 Daphne Jones             W74 Wgtn Masters          10:35.19