Licensed to Newtown Park, Wellington - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 27/02/2016 06:26 PM
                          Gold Programme - 27/02/2016                          
                       Newtown Park Stadium, Wellington                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Phoebe Edwards               WHAC                     12.79  
  2 Elise Forman                 WHAC                     13.18  
  3 Libby Leikis                 Karori Athletic          16.70  
 
Women 400 Metre Hurdles 0.762
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Elizabeth Walfield        22 Guest                  1:13.81   .762m
 
Men 100 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Saravee Sos                  WHAC                     11.08  
  2 Sean Pay                     WHAC                     11.78  
  3 Nathan Stirling              Lower Hutt Aac           12.11  
  4 Jack Howat                   Lower Hutt Aac           12.14  
  5 Hamish Tustin             17 StreamT/C                12.18  
  6 Aneurin Hunt              18 Kiwi Athletic            13.69  
 
Men 150 Metre Run Time Trail
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saravee Sos                  WHAC                     16.79  
 
Men 1000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Joel Carman                  Lower Hutt Aac         2:33.15  
  2 Callum Stewart               WHAC                   2:34.10  
  3 Max Karamanolis              WHAC                   2:46.10  
  4 Peter Havell                 WHAC                   2:50.00  
  5 James Reilly                 WHAC                   2:52.49  
  6 Cameron Morgan               WHAC                   2:53.32  
  7 Mason Waterworth             WHAC                   3:09.74  
 
Men Under 19 300 Metre Hurdles NZSSA 0.840m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamish Tustin             17 StreamT/C                45.03   .840m
  2 Liam Corkery                 Wgtn Scottish            56.39   .840m
 
Mixed 200 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Alex Haye                  M WHAC                     21.88  
  2 Saravee Sos                M WHAC                     22.01  
  3 Hannah McLeod              W Lower Hutt Aac           27.30  
  4 Graham McPhail           M48 Kiwi Athletic            28.41  
  5 Libby Leikis               W Karori Athletic          34.17  
 
Mixed 400 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Neihana Randall          M25 Guest                    53.47  
  2 Lokyee Szeto               W Karori Athletic        1:04.22  
  3 Rupert Watson              M Wgtn Scottish          1:14.56  
 
Mixed 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris McIlroy              M Wgtn Scottish          4:09.00  
  2 Harry Burnard              M Wgtn Scottish          4:17.71  
  3 Mathew Rogers              M Lower Hutt Aac         4:22.92  
  4 Stephen Day                M Wgtn Scottish          4:25.95  
  5 Kevin Pugh                 M Olympic H & C          4:49.97  
  6 Charlotte Floodsmith-Rya   W Upper Hutt Athle       4:58.01  
  7 Renae Creser             W41 Kapiti Harriers        5:12.60  
 
Mixed 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Baillie              M Wgtn Scottish         17:20.05  
 
Mixed High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sean Pay                   M WHAC                     1.84m  
  2 Imogen Skelton             W WHAC                     1.55m  
  3 John Turner              M48 Wgtn Masters             1.50m  
 
Mixed Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sean Pay                   M WHAC                     6.52m   2.8 
     6.22m(4.8) 6.52m(2.8) 6.31m(-2.3) 6.28m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 6.33m(0.7)
  2 Emerson Yee                W Olympic H & C            4.59m  +0.0 
     4.50m(NWI) 4.52m(2.4) 4.23m(+0.0) 2.37m(-0.1) 4.57m(-0.3) 4.59m(+0.0)
  3 Aneurin Hunt             M18 Kiwi Athletic            4.35m  -0.9 
     3.85m(+0.0) 3.60m(-0.5) 3.96m(4.1) 3.83m(NWI) 3.89m(-2.3) 4.35m(-0.9)
  4 Benjamin Murdoch           M Olympic H & C            3.71m   0.3 
     ND(NWI) 3.71m(0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 
Mixed Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Sulupo           M Lower Hutt Aac          14.63m   6kg
  2 Amania Mafi              W14 Upper Hutt Athle        12.36m   3kg
  3 Diana Oloapo             W20 Guest                   11.60m   4kg
  4 Graham McPhail           M48 Kiwi Athletic            8.68m   7.26kg
  5 Darin Hunt                 M Kiwi Athletic            8.60m   7.26kg
  6 Peter Orman                M Lower Hutt Aac           8.20m   5kg
  7 Graham Cook              M71 Kiwi Athletic            6.77m   4kg
  8 Peter Jack                 M Kiwi Athletic            5.45m   5kg
 
Mixed Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Sulupo           M Lower Hutt Aac          49.44m   1.75kg
  2 Kasandra Vegas           W25 Guest                   42.09m   1kg
  3 Sean Howe                  M Karori Athletic         35.60m   1.25kg
  4 Diana Oloapo             W20 Guest                   33.26m   1kg
  5 Peter Orman                M Lower Hutt Aac          28.19m   1kg
  6 Amania Mafi              W14 Upper Hutt Athle        26.76m   1kg
  7 Darin Hunt                 M Kiwi Athletic           25.43m   2kg
  8 Graham McPhail           M48 Kiwi Athletic           21.82m   2kg
  9 Aneurin Hunt             M18 Kiwi Athletic           18.14m   1.75kg
 10 Graham Cook              M71 Kiwi Athletic           17.87m   1kg
 11 Peter Jack                 M Kiwi Athletic           16.08m   1kg
 
Mixed Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montaya Wharehinga         W Lower Hutt Aac          48.47m   4kg
      47.26m  ND  47.96m  ND  48.47m  ND
  2 Kasandra Vegas           W25 Guest                   46.51m   4kg
      ND  ND  45.12m  ND  46.51m  ND
  3 Amania Mafi              W14 Upper Hutt Athle        28.28m   3kg
      ND  26.35m  27.78m  23.05m  23.68m  28.28m
  4 Peter Orman                M Lower Hutt Aac          21.61m   5kg
         20.10m  19.64m  21.05m  21.61m  20.26m
  5 Jonathan Sceats            M Lower Hutt Aac          20.97m   3kg
      18.12m  17.96m  20.97m  14.78m  16.56m  ND
  6 Graham Cook              M71 Kiwi Athletic           18.23m   4kg
      18.23m  ND  17.39m         
  7 Peter Jack                 M Kiwi Athletic           17.07m   5kg
      16.92m  16.18m  ND  16.91m  16.26m  17.07m
  8 Graham McPhail           M48 Kiwi Athletic           14.08m   7.25kg
      ND  14.08m