Licensed to Newtown Park, Wellington - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/03/2016 06:00 PM
                        Requested Programme - 5/03/2016                        
                       Newtown Park Stadium, Wellington                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 12-99 100 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Aimee Francios            29 Guest                    12.63  
  2 Sam Lightfoot                Wainuniomata A&H         14.95  
  3 Morganna McBride             Kiwi Athletic            15.64  
 
Women 12-99 80 Metre Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Petra Clarkson               WHAC                     19.75q  .762 m high
 
Men 12-99 100 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Saravee Sos                  WHAC                     11.32q 
  2 Ben Cusin                    Lower Hutt Aac           12.02q 
  3 Andrew Matsuoka-Webber    30 Palmerston North         12.08q 
  4 Shaun Broughton           35 Wgtn Masters             12.26q 
  5 Issa Njovu                14 Kiwi Athletic            12.44q 
  6 Aneurin Hunt              18 Kiwi Athletic            13.90q 
  7 Gordon Cameron            59 Wgtn Masters             13.93q 
  8 Darin Hunt                   Kiwi Athletic            14.50q 
 
Mixed 12-99 60 Metre Run Time trial
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 5.4 
  1 Andrew Matsuoka-Webber   M30 Palmerston North          7.49  
  2 Aimee Francios           W29 Guest                     7.74  
  3 Gordon Cameron           M59 Wgtn Masters              8.64  
 
Mixed 12-99 300 Metre Run Time Trial
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saravee Sos                M WHAC                     37.14  
  2 Rose Lovell                W Olympic H & C            44.76  
  3 Oliver Barrass             M Upper Hutt Athle         47.12  
 
Mixed 12-99 800 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris McIlroy              M Wgtn Scottish          2:01.03  
  2 Wingyeung Szeto            M Wgtn Scottish          2:10.67  
  3 Finlay Seeds               M Upper Hutt Athle       2:10.76  
  4 Michaela Walker            W Olympic H & C          2:23.49  
  5 Renae Creser             W41 Kapiti Harriers        2:25.84  
  6 Metiria Doyle              W WHAC                   2:33.76  
  7 Tawhirikura Doyle        W11 WHAC                   2:41.10  
  8 Sam Lightfoot              W Wainuniomata A&H       2:56.00  
 
Mixed 12-99 200 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Stella Harrison            W Lower Hutt Aac           30.59  
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Saravee Sos                M WHAC                     23.53  
  2 Ben Cusin                  M Lower Hutt Aac           24.44  
  3 Aneurin Hunt             M18 Kiwi Athletic            29.06  
  4 Maddison Turley          W15 Guest                    30.59  
 
Mixed 12-99 400 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Finlay Seeds               M Upper Hutt Athle         57.45  
  2 Oliver Barrass             M Upper Hutt Athle         57.82  
  3 Victoria Green             W Olympic H & C          1:00.33  
  4 Sam Lightfoot              W Wainuniomata A&H       1:12.62  
 
Mixed 12-99 1500 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marino Doyle               M WHAC                   4:31.97  
  2 Jack Waterworth            M WHAC                   4:39.23  
  3 Mason Waterworth           M WHAC                   4:56.73  
  4 Megan Mackay             W18 Guest                  5:06.69  
  5 Maali Kyle-Ford            W WHAC                   5:06.84  
 
Mixed 12-99 3000 Metre Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Keller               M Wgtn Scottish          9:52.98  
  2 Alasdair Saunders          M Wgtn Scottish         10:08.85  
  3 Andrea Peat                W WHAC                  10:55.08  
  4 Amelia Harris              W Olympic H & C         11:36.88  
  5 Yasheca Mohan              W Lower Hutt Aac        12:58.01  
 
Mixed 12-99 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Darin Hunt                 M Kiwi Athletic            8.74m   7.2kg
  2 Morganna McBride           W Kiwi Athletic            8.61m   7.2kg
  3 Peter Orman              M64 Wgtn Masters             7.71m   5kg
  4 Graham Cook              M71 Kiwi Athletic            6.91m   4kg
  5 Aneurin Hunt             M18 Kiwi Athletic            6.22m   6kg
  6 Peter Jack                 M Kiwi Athletic            5.61m   5kg
 
Mixed 12-99 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iosefo Aukusitino        M18 Guest                   41.13m   1.5kg
  2 Kullike Puks               W Kiwi Athletic           27.90m   1kg
  3 Darin Hunt                 M Kiwi Athletic           27.74m   2kg
  4 Peter Orman              M64 Wgtn Masters            27.08m   1kg
  5 Graham McPhail           M48 Kiwi Athletic           25.93m   2kg
  6 Issa Njovu               M14 Kiwi Athletic           23.97m   1.25kg
  7 Jonathan Sceats            M Lower Hutt Aac          23.20m   1kg
  8 Aneurin Hunt             M18 Kiwi Athletic           19.27m   1.75kg
  9 Graham Cook              M71 Kiwi Athletic           17.92m   1kg
 10 Peter Jack               M69 Guest                   16.78m   1kg
 11 Morganna McBride           W Kiwi Athletic           10.62m   1kg
 
Mixed 12-99 3000 Metre Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peter Baillie              M Wgtn Scottish         16:49.61