gecenin kanunu izle hızlı ve öfkeli 8 izle yeni nesil ajan 3 izle

Junior Track and Field Results

ATHLETICS WELLINGTON JUNIOR RESULTS

AWJC 2018 Champs Day 1 Results Click Here provisional  corrections to sallyam7@hotmail.com

AWJC 2018 Champs Day 2 Results  Track Click Here    Field Click Here    (Provisional)

Individual Points Summary 2017-18 Click Here
Team Points Summary 2017-18  Click Here

JUNIOR INTERCLUB RESULTS 2017/18 

Inter Club #6 Newtown Park 25th February Click Here  provisional corrections to sallyam7@hotmail.com

Inter Club #5 Newtown Park 11th February Click Here 

Inter Club #4 Masterton 10th December Click Here

Wellington Regional Primary Schools Champs Masterton Click Here

Inter Club #3 26th November Results Click Here - final

Interclub #2 19 November results  v2
(see note below if any results are incorrect)

Interclub #1 5 November results - version 2

Click on the links above for results. If there are any enquires or errors with these results please contact: info@athleticswellington.org.nz
Please note the most likely problem if your name is not listed or is listed as unknown is that you either have given an incorrect 5 digit number, or you have not been marked as financial in the ClubNet system by your club.  Can you please check with your club first to get your correct 5 digit number and ask them to check whether you are financial in ClubNet.

Grade 12/13 Interprovincials, Masterton 2017 - Results

AWJC Champs 19 - 26 March 2017 - Results 2017

INDIVIDUAL & CLUB POINTS 2016/2017

2016/17 Individuals and Club Points as at 9 March 2017

Congratulations to our new 2017 record holders:

1500m 13 Boys – Finlay Seeds, Upper Hutt - 4:15.88
100m Hurdles 15 Boys – Roderick Solo, Titahi Bay – 13.91
1200m Walk 10 Boys – Liam Dunlop-Brown, Mana – 7:12.27
1600m Walk 13 Boys – Daniel Du Toit, WHAC – 7:34.02
Long Jump 15 Boys – Roderick Solo, Titahi Bay – 6.44m
Shot Put 1.5kg 8 Boys – Nelsson Tiumolu, Titahi Bay – 9.57m
Shot Put 2kg 10 Boys – Va’a Tui , Titahi Bay – 11.41m
Shot Put 5kg 14 Boys – Zion Trigger-Faitele, Titahi Bay – 15.80m
Discus 9 Boys – Dante Ford-Tuveve, Titahi Bay – 33.39m
Discus 14 Boys – Zion Trigger-Faitele, Titahi Bay – 51.93m
1200m Walk 10 Girls – Chille Murphy, WHAC – 8:40.89
Long Jump 11 Girls – Rylee Watt, Lower Hutt – 4.82m
4 x 100 9 Girls – Olympic 60.60

JUNIOR INTERCLUB RESULTS 2016/17

Interclub 6 - 26 February 2017
Interclub 5 - 12 February 2017 
Interclub 4 - 11 December 2016
Interclub 3 - 27 November 2016
Interclub 2 - 20 November 2016
Interclub 1 - 6 November 2016

Click on the links above for results. If there are any enquires or errors with these results please contact: jo@athleticswellington.org.nz
Please note the most likely problem if your name is not listed or is listed as unknown is that you either have given an incorrect 5 digit number, or you have not bee marked as financial in the ClubNet system by your club.  Can you please check with your club first to get your correct 5 digit number and ask them to check whether you are financial in ClubNet.

Grade 14/15 Interprovincial Results, Inglewood Jan 2017

AWJC Champ 13- 20 March 2016 

Congratulations to our new 2016 record holders:

Finlay Seeds B13 - Upper Hutt - 800m 2.07.93 and 1500m 4.24.71
Max Spencer B15 - Athletics Wairarapa - 800m 1.58.01
Daniel Du Toit B12 - Upper Hutt - 1200m Walk 6.18.40
Cameron Draper B14 - Mana - 2000m Walk 13.16.66
Gerard Hickey B15 - Athletics Wairarapa - 1000m Steeple Chase2.54.59
Reweti Ngarimu B8 - Olympic - Shotput 8.94m
Zion Trigger-Faitele B13 - Titahi Bay - 15.44m
Josh Ingham B8 - Olympic - Discus 28.89m
Va'a Tui B9 - Titahi Bay - Discus 31.59m
Maia Wilkinson G10 - WHAC - 1500m 5.15.87
McKenzie Jacques G15 - Upper Hutt - 2000m Walk 14.38.79
Tessa White G11 - Paraparaumu - High Jump 1.48m
Elizabeth Hewitt G11 - Mana - Shotput 11.63m


Interclub 28 February 2016
Interclub 14 February 2016
Ribbon Day 7 February 2016
Lower Hutt Medal day 31 January 2016
Interclub 13 December 2015
Interclub 29 November 2015
Interclub 22 November 2015
Interclub 8 November 2015 

Unfortunately the timing did not work for some races, times have been recorded as NT (no time), no hand timing taken either so we are unable calculate any times.


Colgate Games Results can be found at the NZ Children's Athletics website


Grade 14/15 Interprovincial Results 2016 - held at Porritt Stadium, Hamilton

Grade 14/15 IP Results 2016


Wellington Junior Champs Results March 2015

Day 1 and 2 Wellington Junior Champs Results 2015.pdf (please note: due to the electronic timing equipment failure (due to adverse weather conditions) the majority of track results on that day were hand timed so cannot be used for best performance purposes).

Congratulations to the Olympic Harrier and Athletic Club winning the Overall Interclub Trophy for the fourth year in a row and for winning the Junior Interclub Trophy for the first time.  

Overall Club Points Summary 2015.pdf


GRADE 14/15/16/17 INTERPROVINCIAL RESULTS PALMERSTON NORTH 2015
Wellington won the Grade 14/15 Grade for the 3rd year in a row
Click here for the individual results and the team results:
Results Grade 14 to 17 Interprovincials 2015.pdf

For the Top 3 Athletes in the Grade 14 to 17 grade click here

Congratulations to Michael Poa 1st, Ben Murdoch 2nd and Islam Khaled-Abbas 3rd in the Grade 14 Boys and to Eddie Korent 2nd and Nicholas Smith 3rd in the 15 Boys.

Well done also to Abby Stewart 1st and Elise Forman 2nd in the Grade 15 Girls and to Tessa Hunt who was 3rd in the Grade 14 Girls.

And Josh Springgay came 3rd in the Grade 17 Boys


JUNIOR INTERCLUB RESULTS 2014/15

Junior Interclub 1 March 2015 - pdf (provisional results.  FYI for high jump we are waiting for the count backs to be added to the results)

Junior Interclub 22 February 2015 - pdf

Junior Interclub 14 December 2014 - version 2 - pdf 

Junior Interclub 30 November 2014 - version 3 - pdf 

Junior Interclub 16 November 2014 - version 2 - pdf

Junior Interclub 2 November 2014 - version 2 - pdf

Please note: if there are individual results missing you need to contact your club. The names of the athletes are taken from the IMG/ClubNet Database the Thursday prior to each interclub.  If you were not registered as a competitive member AND financial with your club on Thursday 13 November then your results won't be included.  We will be taking the names from the database again prior to the next interclub, so you still have time to register with your club as a competitive member if you aren't already.  Please contact your club in the first instance if there is a problem and they can send any amendments to us directly.  Look forward to seeing you all at the next interclub on Sunday 30 November at Newtown Park 

 

GRADE 12/13 INTERPROVINCIAL RESULTS HASTINGS 2014
Wellington won for the 3rd year in a row:
Click here for the individual results and the team results:
interprovincial individual results 2014.pdf
Interprovincial Overall Results 2014.pdf

WELLINGTON JUNOR CHAMPS RESULTS 2014
Results from Day 1 and Day 2 of champs can be found by clicking on the link below:
2014 AW Junior Champs Results Day 1 and 2.pdf
Records set at 2014 Wellington Junior Champs.pdf
Best Performances at Wellington Junior Champs up to 2013


INTERCLUB TROPHIES 2014
Overall Trophy for Interclub Points
1st Olympic (1017), 2nd Lower Hutt (966), 3rd Karori (621)

Overall Trophy for Junior Interclub Points
1st Lower Hutt (426), 2nd Olympic (325), 3rd Karori (259)

Results for Individual Interclub Points Trophies can be found here:
Interclub Trophy and Medal Winners 2014.pdf


Partners

Copyright 2018 by Athletics Wellington
amator turk sikis izle
istanbul escort beylikduzu escort beylikduzu escort sisli escort porno
bitcoin casino
ankara escort
bitcoin casino
mahmutbet escort
sirinevler escort beylikduzu escort atakoy escort sisli escort atakoy escort sisli escort sirinevler escort beylikduzu escort halkali escort halkali escort istanbul escort beylikduzu escort beylikduzu escort sirinevler escort sirinevler escort
beylikduzu spor salonu beykent spor salonu