gecenin kanunu izle hızlı ve öfkeli 8 izle yeni nesil ajan 3 izle

WELLINGTON CENTRE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPS 2018

 

Wellington Centre Champs and Wellington Masters Champs 2018 Competition Rules and Information


Online Entries Open Click Here

Competition Rules

1.     Athletes must be a financial member of a club affiliated to Athletics New Zealand to compete in the Wellington Champs.  ANZ  Regulations, Rule S143.2, state that club uniform must be worn for these Championships.  Failure to do so may result in disqualification.

2.     Track events will be run in age grades.  Age Grades may be combined into one race by the Meeting Manager/Competition Secretary, when deemed necessary, to create appropriately sized fields.   This won’t be determined until late entries close and scratchings are known.

3.     Athletes may elect to compete up one grade (ie U18 can compete in U20, Masters can compete in the Senior grade) but will only be eligible for one title.  Throwers will throw the appropriate weight for their grade.  U16 athletes will use NZSS specifications.  Masters athletes will use specifications for their 5yr age band.  Please select your competition grade when you enter each event.

 

4.     Athletes are required to check in at the registration desk one hour prior to the event start time or be scratched from their event.   Athletes are required to scratch from an event by emailing mcilroy.family@xtra.co.nz or scratch on the day either in person or by sending a text to 027 6345 123. Please be considerate to your fellow athletes as an event, which requires a heat, could go to a straight final if there are sufficient scratchings

5.     Heats/Finals – PLEASE NOTE: If heats are required for the 100m, they will be run Saturday at 11.15am.  If heats are required in the 800m, they will be run Sunday at 11.00am.  If 200m heats are required, they will be run Sunday at 11.45am.  Athletes will be advised 48 hrs prior to the meeting if heats are required in their age grade.

6.     Entry fee is $5 per athlete per event.

7.     Entries close 11.59pm Tuesday 30th January.  Late entries/changes will be accepted up to 1 hour prior to the event start time on the provision the entry/change does not create an extra round in track events.  There will be a late entry/change fee of $20 and the change will not be made until this fee is paid.

8.     Field events on Sunday marked with an * are also Masters Pentathlon events. (*the first 3 throws count towards Masters’ Pentathlon)

9.     PLEASE NOTE IF YOU WANT TO BE CONSIDERED FOR THE WELLINGTON TEAM FOR NATIONALS IN MARCH YOU NEED TO COMPETE AT THIS EVENT. IF YOU ARE NOT ABLE TO COMPETE FOR ANY REASON YOU WILL NEED TO ASK FOR AN EXEMPTION

Age Grades

The age grades for the following grades are your age as at 31 December 2018

Under 16   -   Under 18   -   Under 20    -   Senior (20 to 34)

 

The age grades for the following Masters grades are your age as at 3rd February 2018

Masters (35-39, 40-44, 46-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74 etc)

 

 

 

Medals

 

Medals will be awarded in all events to the first three athletes in each age grade, except for Masters where medals will be awarded for the following age groups:

Masters 35-49

Masters 50 to 59

Masters 60+

 

 

Grades are U16, U18, U20, Senior (ages as at 31.12.2018), Masters (ages as at 03.02.18)

Draft v2 PROGRAMME SATURDAY 3rd FEBRUARY

TRACK

FIELD

11.15am

100m

Heats (if req’d)

11.00am

Hammer*

Men

11.30am

1500m

Finals

11.00am

Pole Vault

Mixed

12.15pm

LUNCH

 

12.15pm

LUNCH

 

1.00pm

60m

Masters only

1.00pm

High Jump

Men

1.30pm

80m hurdles

**see note 1

1.00pm

Javelin*

Women

1.45pm

100m hurdles

**See note 2

 

 

 

2.15pm

110m hurdles

**See note 3

2.15pm

Long Jump

Women

2.45pm

400m

Finals

2.15pm

Discus*

Men

3.30pm

S/Chase 0.762

**see note 5

 

 

 

4.00pm

S/Chase 0.914

**see Note 5

3.45pm

Triple Jump

Men

4.20pm

100m

Finals

3.45pm

Shot Put*

Women

 

Draft v2 PROGRAMME SUNDAY 4th FEBRUARY

TRACK

FIELD

11.00am

800m

Heats (if req’d)

11.00am

Hammer *

Women

11.15am

3000m

Finals

11.00am

High Jump

Women

11.45am

200m

Heats (if req’d)

 

 

 

12.00pm

LUNCH

 

12.00pm

LUNCH

 

12.45pm

3000m Walk

 

12.45pm

Javelin*

Men

1.30pm

300m hurdles

**see note 4

1.00pm

Long Jump

Men

2.00pm

400m hurdles

 

2.00pm

Discus *

Women

2.30pm

800m

Finals

3.00pm

Triple Jump

Women

3.15pm

200m

Finals

3.15pm

Shot Put *

Men

 

 

 

4.15pm

Weight Throw *

Mixed

 

Partners

Copyright 2018 by Athletics Wellington
amator turk sikis izle
istanbul escort beylikduzu escort beylikduzu escort sisli escort porno
alanya escort
bitcoin casino
steroid satin al
bitcoin casino
dikmen escort